#5
2006
Points
Events
Look Ahead!
Location:
The Tire Rack, South Bend, IN
Date:
July 22nd, 2006
SCHEDULE
Class Results
TireRack Index
Photos
AS
BS
CS
DS
ES
FS
GS
GSL
HS
HSL
STS
STS2
STX
STU
BSP
BSPL
CSP
CSPL
DSP
ESP
FSP
SM
XP
CP
CPL
GP
GPL
AM
BM
EM
FM
F125
FJA
FJB
'A Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1
Region
Times
Total
1T
42
James Kremer
Red 97 Porsche Boxster
Fwscca
57.976
54.970
54.679
51.400
51.400
New Haven, IN
-
'B Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1
Region
Times
Total
1Tm
1
Bill Wah
Blue '04 Mazda RX8
SBR
53.067
52.602
51.922
50.121
50.121
Buchanan, MI
-
'C Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1
Region
Times
Total
1Tm
51
George Schmitt
Black 96 Mazda Miata
SBR
46.593
46.198
46.456
45.810
45.810
Elkhart, IN
Sand Designs Inc
-
'D Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1
Region
Times
Total
1T
9
James Rose
Orange 05 Dodge Srt-4
INR
50.954
49.540
49.588
49.085
49.085
Valparaiso, IN
-
'E Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1
Region
Times
Total
1T
69
Stan Jones
Red 1995 Mazda Miata
49.187
49.490
48.963
49.247
48.963
Constantine, MI
-
2 m
12
Kent Crussemeyer
Red 88 Pontiac Fiero
SBR
50.787
49.671
56.269+1
49.536
49.536
Goshen, IN
0.573
3
1
Bruce Secor
Red 92 Mazda Miata
56.310
54.726
53.847
52.740
52.740
Niles, MI
3.204
'F Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1
Region
Times
Total
1Tm
48
George Williams
White 02 Chevy Camaro Z28
SBR
46.630
45.795
45.320
45.844
45.320
Middlebury, IN
Team Scruffy
-
2
3
Adam Locsi
Green '03 Mustang GT
49.256+DNF
45.597+2
45.580
45.421
45.421
South Bend, IN
0.101
3 m
14
Dave Gushwa
PatriotRed 93 Pontiac Formula
SBR
47.772
47.607
46.338
46.243
46.243
Mishawaka, IN
KitchenAid pays my salary
0.822
'G Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1
Region
Times
Total
1Tm
63
William Loring
Blue 00 Toyota Celica GT
SBR
46.539
46.414
53.455+1
46.131+1
46.414
Osceola, IN
The Tire Rack
-
2 m
68
Parker Brown
White 99 Ford Contour SE
SBR
47.609+1
47.842
47.161
47.146
47.146
Portage, MI
0.732
'G Stock Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1
Region
Times
Total
1Tm
51
Nancy Cobb
Red '91 Nissan 240SX
SBR
65.946+DNF
62.640
60.387
59.121
59.121
Goshen, IN
-
'H Stock' - Total Entries: 9 Trophies: 3
Region
Times
Total
1T
57
Larry Harts
Red 04 Mini Cooper Cooper
46.638
45.737+DNF
46.350
45.822+1
46.350
Bunker Hill, IN
-
2Tm
44
Doug Tuveson
Silver 06 Ford Focus
SBR
52.993
53.374
52.215
51.539+1
52.215
Mishawaka, IN
None
5.865
3T
138
Alan Villani
Blue 05 Chevy Colbalt
75
53.934+DNF
56.359
55.071
52.429
52.429
Tinley Park, IL
0.214
4 m
36
Bob Bowman
Blue 05 Pontiac Sunfire
SBR
53.379
52.976
52.996
52.707
52.707
Niles, MI
Ebay BOBB36
0.278
5 m
23
Patrick Ohmann
White 91 Ford Festiva
SBR
53.456
53.439
52.981
54.147
52.981
St. Joseph, MI
0.274
6 m
915
Glen Scott
Red 91 Mercury Capri
SBR
53.099
52.569+1
56.720+DNF
52.804+DNF
53.099
Shipshewana, IN
0.118
7 m
951
Kaleb Zimmerman
Red 91 Mercury Capri
SBR
55.866
54.184
54.617
53.221
53.221
Mishawaka, IN
0.122
8 m
999
Aaron Westfall
White 93 Chevy Cavailer
Sbr
64.370+DNF
56.065
55.320
54.980
54.980
Berrien Springs, MI
1.759
9 m
996
George Westfall
White 93 Chevy Cavailer
Sbr
60.352
59.762
59.592
59.025
59.025
Berrien Springs, MI
4.045
'H Stock Ladies' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1
Region
Times
Total
1Tm
123
Gretchen Ohmann
White 91 Ford Festiva
SBR
58.134
54.119+1
54.283
53.711
53.711
St. Joseph, MI
-
2 m
36
Glenda Bowman
Blue 05 Pontiac Sunfire
SBR
59.572+DNF
56.678
56.587
54.828
54.828
Niles, MI
Ebay BOBB36
1.117
'Street Touring' - Total Entries: 9 Trophies: 3
Region
Times
Total
1T
125
Ron Conrad
Pearl 86 Honda Civic Si
FWR
48.730
48.232
47.322
47.431+1
47.322
Auburn, IN
RacePaintUSA.Com
-
2T
15
Elliot Tippmann
Silver '02 Ford Focus ZX3
48.626
48.456
47.552
48.722
47.552
Coldwater, MI
0.230
3Tm
7
Brady Miller
Black 91 VW Jetta GLI
SBR
48.833
47.931+1
48.258
47.997
47.997
Bremen, IN
0.445
4 m
26
Jim Leisring
Red 20 Mitsubishi Eclipse Spyder
52.564
53.303
52.514
51.722
51.722
South Bend, IN
3.725
5
256
Allen Vitkus
Blue '99 Honda Civic SI
54.280
52.583
53.322
52.199
52.199
Hammond, IN
0.477
6
21
Joseph Love
Black 99 Dodge Neon
58.605
54.479
52.507
52.340
52.340
Goshen, IN
0.141
7 m
44
Adam Lewis
Maroon 1995 Saturn SC2
SBR
54.718+2
53.074
53.957
52.465
52.465
Elkhart, IN
0.125
8 m
13
Daniel Flores
Red 1992 Honda Civic
SBR
55.810
52.964
53.857
52.284+1
52.964
Bremen, IN
0.499
9
5
Jesus Flores
White 94 VW Jetta
58.995
56.227
55.371
55.317
55.317
Bremen, IN
2.353
'Street Touring Sport 2' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2
Region
Times
Total
1T
9
Keith Bower
Black 90 Honda CRX
FWR
47.659
47.249
47.295
46.686
46.686
Leo, IN
-
2T
33
Andrew Peppler
Black 92 Mazda Miata
Fw
51.179+1
48.624
49.427
47.749+1
48.624
New Haven, IN
1.938
3
3
Dan Peppler
Black 92 Mazda Miata
FW
51.028
50.630
49.781
48.744
48.744
Fort Wayne, IN
0.120
4
95
Michael Prosser
Black 90 Honda CRX
62.548+DNF
58.439
54.043+DNF
53.881
53.881
Fort Wayne, IN
5.137
5
25
Andrew Eisenbeiss
Red 90 Honda CRX HF
66.313+DNF
62.278
60.482
59.230
59.230
Wakarusa, IN
5.349
6
6
Clarence Miller III
Red 94 Honda Del Sol
49.263+DNF
49.689+DNF
50.350+DNF
51.638+DNF
DNF
Kalamazoo, MI
59.230
'Street Touring Xtreme' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2
Region
Times
Total
1T
35
Wayne Onyschuk
Silver 05 Subaru Impreza WRX
Chicago
46.341+2
45.536
45.208
45.504+1
45.208
Oak Forest, IL
-
2T
92
Ricardo Gonzales
Red 06 Mini Cooper S
INR
46.204
46.466
45.953
46.196
45.953
Miller Beach, IN
Bill Jacobs MINI, Hankook Tire
0.745
3
82
Robert Palmbos
Black 02 Subaru WRX
WMR
49.993
47.921
46.813
47.054
46.813
Holland, MI
Nope
0.860
4 m
59
Mark Manninen
Silver/Blk 03 Mini Cooper S
SBR
48.365
48.804
47.609
49.303
47.609
Granger, IN
Coneheads & Remulak Racing
0.796
5
295
Christopher Crumpacker
Silver 00 Subaru Impreza
50.032
49.391
50.357
49.047
49.047
Valparaiso, IN
1.438
'Street Touring Ultra' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1
Region
Times
Total
1T
71
Steve Brouwer
Red 04 Audi S4
WMR
48.059
47.805
47.203
47.373
47.203
[171]
Rockford, MI
-
2
171
Lee Brouwer
Blue 2004 Audi S4
48.484+1
48.246
48.193
47.808
47.808
[71]
West Hills, CA
0.605
'B Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1
Region
Times
Total
1Tm
2
Matt Flournoy
Black 05 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
SBR
47.716
46.669
45.656
45.660
45.656
South Bend, IN
-
2 m
38
David Bowman
Red 76 Chevy Corvette
SBR
50.602
52.237
50.744
49.195
49.195
Mishawaka, IN
3.539
'B Street Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1
Region
Times
Total
1Tm
38
Kimberly Hooper
Red 76 Chevrolet Corvette
SBR
65.154
59.074
59.084
58.649
58.649
Mishawaka, IN
-
'C Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1
Region
Times
Total
1T
12
Brad Meyer
White 91 Toyota MR2
Furrin
47.030
46.732
46.255+1
46.328+1
46.732
Zeeland, MI
-
2
9
Matt Root
Silver 79 Mazda RX7
59.526
57.589
56.441
56.597
56.441
South Bend, IN
9.709
'C Street Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1
Region
Times
Total
1Tm
1
Angie Johnson
Black 1994 Mazda Miata
SBR
54.232
52.913+DNF
59.239+DNF
53.816+1
54.232
Goshen, IN
-
'D Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1
Region
Times
Total
1T
9
Nathan Bulmon
Black 04 Ford SVT Focus
54.446
51.172
51.307
50.834
50.834
Peoria, IL
-
'E Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1
Region
Times
Total
1T
3
Gary Burton
'90 Ford Mustang
FWR
45.675
45.957
45.189
44.519
44.519
Columbia City, IN
-
2 m
42
Josh Westfall
red 94 Chevy Camaro
sbr
48.970
47.893+1
47.608
48.003
47.608
Berrien Springs, MI
3.089
'F Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1
Region
Times
Total
1Tm
127
Brad Watson
Black 90 Ford Escort
Wmr Sbr
48.277
48.612
46.932
47.175
46.932
[27]
Charlotte, MI
Lasercutnumbers.Com
-
2 m
27
David Watson
Black 90 Ford Escort
Wmr Sbr
49.379
47.498+DNF
47.636+DNF
47.812
47.812
[127]
Charlotte, MI
Lasercutnumbers.Com
0.880
'Street Modified' - Total Entries: 12 Trophies: 4
Region
Times
Total
1T
111
Levi Brown
Red/GM 88 Honda Civic
47.962
46.088
46.163
45.290
45.290
[11]
Portage, MI
-
2T
11
Martin Lash
White 88 Honda Civic
47.159
46.341
46.103
45.984
45.984
[111]
Otsego, MI
0.694
3T
8
Tyler Ryan
Red 04 Dodge Srt-4
Fort Wayne
46.886
47.151
47.426
46.655
46.655
Fort Wayne, IN
0.671
4T
22
Tom Filipucci
Silver 02 Chevy Cavalier
FWR
49.943
47.956
48.258
48.083
47.956
Fort Wayne, IN
1.301
5
86
Jason Gast
Grey 01 Mercury Cougar
51.596
49.226
48.840
48.367
48.367
Hebron, IN
0.411
6
17
Christopher Bosman
Yellow 03 Dodge SRT-4
52.216
49.610
48.698
48.784+1
48.698
Sanford, MI
0.331
7
3
Bruce Clevenger
Blue 93 Mazada mx3
sbr
49.476
49.454+1
49.727+1
50.105
49.476
Berrien Springs, MI
0.778
8
112
Kyle Kling
Gold '90 Honda Civic
58.344+DNF
50.216
49.980+1
49.516
49.516
Ostego, MI
0.040
9
49
John Kremer
Burgundy 87 Toyota Supra
FWR
51.501
51.953
50.544
49.733
49.733
Fort Wayne, IN
0.217
10 m
18
Matt Wanke
Red 1993 Honda Prelude
SBR
51.236+DNF
51.291+DNF
51.820
51.197
51.197
Michigan City, IN
1.464
11 m
4
Robert White
Black 90 Honda Civic Si
SBR
109.683+DNF
60.023
56.476
57.018
56.476
Niles, MI
5.279
12
94
Jacob Kohler
Blue 92 Honda Prelude
56.950+DNF
57.866+DNF
57.158
58.674
57.158
Michigan City, IN
0.682
'X Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1
Region
Times
Total
1Tm
57
Bill Belcher
Red 66 Superformance 427Shelby Cobra
SBR
48.613
48.003
46.739+DNF
46.581
46.581
Edwardsburg, MI
-
'C Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1
Region
Times
Total
1T
156
Scott Lewis
Purple 96 Chevy Camaro
Fort Wayne
43.891+1
44.442+1
43.950
44.949
43.950
[56]
Columbia City, IN
-
2
56
Michael Fellmer
Purple 97 Chevy Camaro
WMR
45.803
50.713+DNF
45.344
44.442+1
45.344
[156]
Lowell, MI
1.394
'C Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1
Region
Times
Total
1T
56
Kathy Lewis
Purple 97 Chevy Camaro
FWR
47.699
44.989
46.194
45.822
44.989
Columbia City, IN
K+S Motorsports
-
'G Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1
Region
Times
Total
1Tm
94
Steve Bollinger
Yellow 66 Austin Healey Sprite
SBR
26.067+DNF
44.155
43.285
43.060
43.060
Granger, IN
-
2 m
67
Kevin Knepp
Yellow 67 Austin Healy Sprite
55.268
50.653
49.861
49.469
49.469
South Bend, IN
6.409
'G Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1
Region
Times
Total
1Tm
94
Kim Bollinger
Yellow 66 Austin Healey Sprite
SBR
43.949
43.702+2
42.961
43.483+DNF
42.961
Granger, IN
-
'A Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1
Region
Times
Total
1T
29
Jeff Everett
Blue 04 Formula SAE Formula
Indy
45.048
43.629
43.097
43.850
43.097
Carmel, IN
-
'B Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1
Region
Times
Total
1T
401
Jeffrey Hodgetts
Green 01 Westfield Megabusa
Chicago
47.268
44.984+1
45.351
43.872
43.872
Aurora, IL
-
'E Modified' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1
Region
Times
Total
1Tm
98
Steve Tamandli
Ylo/Wht 88 Pontiac Fiero
SBR
42.553+1
42.934+1
41.098
40.574
40.574
South Bend, IN
MRC
-
2
17
Alex Pancheri
red 93 Mazda Miata
South Bend
49.223
49.703
48.941
48.474
48.474
South Bend, IN
7.900
3 m
11
Donald Pancheri
red 93 Mazda Miata
SBR
49.588
54.514+DNF
50.076
59.082+1
49.588
South Bend, IN
1.114
'F Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1
Region
Times
Total
1Tm
90
Scott Nardin
White 86 Solo Vee Werks
SBR
42.026
40.565
41.264+DNF
40.540
40.540
Grandville, MI
-
'Formula 125' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1
Region
Times
Total
1Tm
29
Randy Easton
Black/Whit 03 KGB Shifter Kart
SBR
41.902
40.372
39.708
40.250
39.708
Niles, MI
-
'Formula Junior A (12-15 yrs)' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1
Region
Times
Total
1Tm
19
Ross Bollinger
White 95 Invader KT100 Kart
SBR
46.557
45.311
45.256
45.325
45.256
Granger, IN
-
'Formula Junior B (8-11 yrs)' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1
Region
Times
Total
1Tm
1
Jacob White
Red Helmet Kart
SBR
84.961+DNF
76.432+DNF
79.742+DNF
71.618
71.618
Mishawaka, IN
-
2 m
8
Carrie Easton
Blue Helmet Junior Kart
SBR
114.290
102.663
90.368
83.468+DNF
90.368
18.750