Results
Regional Results (PDF Files)
Group 1 & 2 Qualifying
Group 3 & 4 Qualifying
Group 5
Qualifying
Group 6 Qualifying
Group 7 Qualifying
Group 1 & 2 Race
Group 3 & 4 Race
Group 5
Race
Group 6 Race
Group 7 Race
National Results (PDF Files)
Group 1 Qualifying
Group 2 Qualifying
Group 4 Qualifying
Group 5
Qualifying
Group 6 Qualifying
Group 7 Qualifying
Group 1 & 2 Race
Group 4 Race
Group 5
Race
Group 6 Race
Group 7 Race
Run Groups
|
Race Groups
|
1 |
GTL, EP, FP, HP, LC*, SPU* |
2 |
SRF |
3 |
ITA*, ITB*, ITC*, ITE*, ITR*, ITS*, IT7* |
4 |
T2, T3, SSB, SSC, SM, AS, SM5*, STU |
5 |
GT1, GT2, GT3, STL, T1, SP*, STO |
6 |
FF, FV, F5, CFF*, FST* |
7 |
FA, FB, FC, FE, FM, CSR, DSR, S2, CFC*, FS*, ASR* |
* Denotes Saturday only regional race
Event Info
SCHEDULE
|
|
|
|
Friday, July 8, 2011
|
(all times EDT) |
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
|
Registration |
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM
|
Tech Inspection |
|
|
Saturday, July 8, 2011
|
6:30 AM - 1:00 PM
|
Registration |
7:00 AM - 1:00 PM
|
Tech Inspection |
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM
|
Scales Available |
8:00 AM
|
25 minute Regional Qualifying / |
|
National Practice Sessions |
|
Groups 1 & 2 combined, |
|
Groups 3 & 4 combined, |
|
Group 5, Group 6, Group 7 |
Followed by
|
30 mile Regional Races |
|
Groups 1 & 2 combined, |
|
Groups 3 & 4 combined, |
|
Group 5, Group 6, Group 7 |
Followed by
|
20 minute National Qualifying |
|
Group 1, Group 2, Group 4 |
Lunch Break near noon
|
Dinner -
|
30 minutes after racing ends |
|
Dinner/party sponsored by SBR and Nyloncraft |
|
(www.nyloncraft.com) |
|
|
Sunday, July 10, 2011
|
6:45 - 11:00 AM
|
Registration |
7:00 - 11:00 AM
|
Tech Inspection |
7:15 - 8:30 AM
|
Scales Available |
8:00 AM
|
20 minute National Qualifying Sessions |
|
Group 5, Group 6, Group 7 |
Followed by
|
45 mile National Races |
|
Group 1, Group 2 |
11:00 AM-Noon
|
Mandatory Quiet Time, Lunch |
Followed by
|
45 mile National Races |
|
Group 4, Group 5, Group 6, Group 7 |
GingerMan Raceway Info
Directions to the Track
Track Layout & Facilities
|
Entry Info
Drivers and Workers Register: online | PDF
PDF Contains: Mail-in Entry form, Schedule and Supps
* Special Note on Driver Eligibility: SUPPS ammended to read:
2. Driver's eligibility: National Race - SCCA National Competition License required. Regional Race - open to drivers with competition licenses per GCR 3.1.5.C.
Worker Info
Volunteer for a worker postion
Hotel Info
Hotel Discount: Surfari Joes
www.surfarijoes.com
$89.00 Block Reserved under SCCA
Book rooms before June 8th to get the discount
Race Officials
Race Chair |
Jim Krzyzewski 574-259-0204 |
Assistant Race Chair |
Paul McBride |
Chief Registrar |
Marilyn Russell 260-338-0134 |
Chief Steward |
Stephen Harris 937-681-4484 |
Assistant Chief Steward |
John Peterson |
ACS Operating |
Larry Dent, Jeff Jankiewicz,
Ann Burke, William Farr |
ACS Black Flag |
Pat McCammon, Andrew Welden |
ACS Safety |
Philip Cull, Bill Schuberth |
ACS Tech |
Francis Karl |
Chairman SOM |
JoAnn Jensen |
Steward of Meet |
Steve Smith, Verne Wandell, Orval Turley, Dorn Lynch |
Chief Scrutineer |
Rod Markowicz |
Course Marshal |
Wayne Rogers |
Chief Timing/Scoring |
Lorrie Gaunt-Wandell |
Chief Grid |
Lynnette Markowicz |
Chief Paddock |
Tom Smolenski |
Chief Pit |
Duane Belisle |
Chief Starter |
Mike Jennings |
Assistant Starter |
Bobbe Orr |
Chief Flags |
Jim Desenberg |
Chief of Communications |
Karen Crider |
Chief Sound |
TBD |
Emergency Services |
Wayne Rogers |
Chief Medical |
Medic 1 |
Regional Executive |
Jeff Luckritz |
Announcer |
Lloyd Loring - The Voice of SBR |
|