Results
National Qualifying
National Race
Regional Qualifying
Regional Race
Run Groups
|
Race Groups
|
1 |
GTL, EP, FP, HP, LC*, SPU* |
2 |
SRF |
3 |
ITA*, ITB*, ITC*, ITE*, ITR*, ITS*, IT7* |
4 |
T2, T3, SSB, SSC, SM, AS, STU |
5 |
GT1, GT2, GT3, ST, T1, SP*, STO |
6 |
FF, FV, F5, CFF*, FST* |
7 |
FA, FB, FC, FE, FM, CSR, DSR, S2, CFC*, FS*, ASR* |
* Denotes Saturday only regional race
Event Info
SCHEDULE
|
|
|
|
Friday, July 9, 2010
|
(all times EDT) |
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
|
Registration |
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM
|
Tech Inspection |
|
|
Saturday, July 10, 2010
|
6:30 AM - 1:00 PM
|
Registration |
7:00 AM - 1:00 PM
|
Tech Inspection |
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM
|
Scales Available |
8:00 AM
|
25 minute Regional Qualifying / |
|
National Practice Sessions |
|
Groups 1 & 2 combined, |
|
Groups 3 & 4 combined, |
|
Group 5, Group 6, Group 7 |
Followed by
|
30 mile Regional Races |
|
Groups 1 & 2 combined, |
|
Groups 3 & 4 combined, |
|
Group 5, Group 6, Group 7 |
Followed by
|
20 minute National Qualifying |
|
Group 1, Group 2, Group 4 |
Lunch Break near noon
|
Dinner -
|
30 minutes after racing ends |
|
Dinner/party sponsored by SBR and |
|
Nyloncraft (www.nyloncraft.com) |
|
|
Sunday, July 11, 2010
|
6:45 - 11:00 AM
|
Registration |
7:00 - 11:00 AM
|
Tech Inspection |
7:15 - 8:30 AM
|
Scales Available |
8:00 AM
|
20 minute National Qualifying Sessions |
|
Group 5, Group 6, Group 7 |
Followed by
|
45 mile National Races |
|
Group 1, Group 2 |
11:00 AM-Noon
|
Mandatory Quiet Time, Lunch |
Followed by
|
45 mile National Races |
|
Group 4, Group 5, Group 6, Group 7 |
GingerMan Raceway Info
Directions to the Track
Track Layout & Facilities
|
Entry Info
Drivers and Workers: Register Online
Mail-in Entry form, Schedule and Supps
Worker Info
Volunteer for a worker postion
Introductory Volunteer Membership Application
Race Officials
Race Chair |
Paul McBride 574-289-1398 |
Chief Registrar |
Kendra Green 616-875-8992 |
Chief Steward |
Bob Burns 317-410-7721 |
ACS Operating |
Larry Dent, Jeff Jankiewicz,
Pat McCammon, Andrew Welden,
John Peterson, Mike Jennings,
Lauri Burkons |
ACS Safety |
Robert Martin, Philip Cull, Bill Schuberth |
ACS Tech |
Dorn Lynch |
Chairman SOM |
JoAnn Jensen |
Steward of Meet |
Ann Burke, Frank Karl, Doug Mildon,
Jerry Shiloff, Steve Smith |
Chief Scrutineer |
Rod Markowicz |
Course Marshal |
Wayne Rogers |
Chief Timing/Scoring |
Lorrie Gaunt-Wandell |
Chief Grid |
Lynnette Markowicz |
Chief Paddock |
Tom Smolenski |
Chief Pit |
Duane Belisle |
Chief Starter |
Bobbe Orr |
Chief Flags |
Jim Desenberg |
Chief of Communications |
Verne Wandell |
Chief Sound |
TBD |
Emergency Services |
Terry Feichtenbeiner |
Chief Medical |
Medic 1 |
Regional Executive |
Jeff Luckritz |
Announcer |
Lloyd Loring - The Voice of SBR |
|